Mach 1 Gauge cluster

Discussion in 'Special Production' started by 1994Vib.RedGT, Sep 13, 2004.

  1. 1994Vib.RedGT

    1994Vib.RedGT New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2004
    Messages:
    596
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    North Carolina State University
    Where could I find a gauge cluster for a MACH 1? I know the redline is different than my car, but I would really like one.
     
    #1
  2. '99 T/A

    Founding Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2001
    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    17
    Location:
    Houston, Texas
    Doesn't the Mach use the same cluster as the Bullitt ?

    If so , that gives you a few more places to look.

    Britt
     
    #2
  3. TR03Mach1

    TR03Mach1 Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2002
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    New Castle, Delaware USA
    [QUOTE='99 T/A]If so , that gives you a few more places to look.

    Britt[/QUOTE]

    Yes! If you guys looking to put Mach 1 gauge clusters in your GTs go with a Bullitt cluster, it will have the appropriate redline on the tach, 5800, I believe. The only difference between the Mach 1 and Bullitt cluster, is the silver bezel on the Mach as opposed to the plain black on the Bullitt. :flag:
     
    #3
  4. DTMach1

    DTMach1 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2004
    Messages:
    240
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Virginia Beach, VA
    auto machs have a 5800rpm redline, just like the bullits...also the Mach cluster will say "premium unleaded only" the bullit will not
     
    #4
  5. nitemare_mach

    nitemare_mach New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2004
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    theres a cluster on ebay from an auto Mach right now
     
    #5

Share This Page